TRAFFIC REGULATIONS
[…] “(1) the use and development during the previous 2 years of land for which title is conveyed and land for which adminis- trative jurisdiction is transferred pursuant to this Act; and

“(2) if applicable, how such use and development complies with the Anacostia Waterfront Framework Plan referred to in section 103 of the Anacostia Waterfront Corporation Act of 2004 (sec. 2-1223.03, D.C. Official Code).

© 2013 Thomson Reuters. No Claim to Orig. US Gov. Works.

A|69 40 U.S.C.A. § 5102 Page 10

Formerly cited as 40 USCA § 193a

“(c) Sunset.--This section shall expire 10 years after the date of enactment of this Act [Dec. 15, 2006].

“Sec. 406. Treatment as properties transferred to architect of the capitol as part of capitol buildings and grounds.