TRAFFIC REGULATIONS
[…] 3 §3.12 (“Audible and Visual Signals on Emergency Vehicles”). 4 2 USC § 1969(a), Pub. L. No 79-570, §14(a) (July 31, 1946): “The Capitol Police Board…is hereby authorized...to prescribe penalties for violation of such regulations, such penalties not to exceed a fine of $ 300 or imprisonment for not more than ninety days…those provisions of the District of Columbia Traffic Act of 1925…for the violation of which specific penalties are provided in said Act…shall be applicable to United States Capitol Grounds....” See Appendix B. See D.C. Code § 50-2201.01 et seq. for a current listing of traffic regulations that origi- nate from the District of Columbia Traffic Act of 1925. 5 See Appendix C for a listing of the statutes that, read together, set