TRAFFIC REGULATIONS
[…] (d) on the authority of Reorganization Plan No. 3 of 1967 and Act Dec. 24, 1973. See transfer of functions note to this section. This section formerly appeared as 40 USCS § 212b.

A|14 This section also appears as District of Columbia Code, § 9-127. Amendments: 1947. Act July 11, 1947 in subsec. (b), substituted “and such regulations may be amended from time to time by the Cap- itol Police Board whenever it shall deem it necessary” for “within six months after approval of this Act”; in subsec. (c), added the second sentence and all that follows “date of such publication” in the first sentence. 1973. Act Dec. 24, 1973 (effective as provided by § 771 of such Act, which ap- pears as a note to this section), in subsec.