Pepperdine Law Review
[…] 96. 17 U.S.C. § 101. 97. Id. § 06A(a)(3)(A). 98. Id. 99. 17 U.S.C. § 106A(a)(3) (“[T]he author of a work of visual art . . . shall have the right to prevent any intentional distortion, mutilation, or other modification of the work . . . .”); id. § 106A(e) (“The rights conferred by subsection (a) may . . . be waived . . . .”). 100. Id. § 106A(c)(1)–(2). 101. Id. § 106A(c)(2). 102. See id. § 106A(a)(3)(B). 103. See infra notes 104–09 and accompanying text. 104. See 17 U.S.C. § 101 (defining “work of visual art”). 105. Id.