Loyola University Chicago, School of Law LAW eCommons
[…] Alan Abelson, IrrationalAdulation, BARRON'S, July 22, 2002, at 5-6. 235. 15 U.S.C. § 78g (2000) ("For the purpose of preventing the excessive use of credit for the purchase ... of securities, the [Fed] ... shall prescribe rules and regulations with respect to the amount of credit that that may be ... extended ... on any security.").