MEDIA GUIDE FOR ATTORNEYS AND JUDGES
[…] therein, any list of names and addresses contained in or derived from public records . . . .”); 2013 KAN. SESS. LAWS, ch.72 (to be codified at KAN. STAT. ANN. § 45-220(c)(2)) (stating that an agency may require persons requesting records to certify that they do not intend to sell any list of names or addresses contained in or derived from the records); KAN. STAT. ANN. § 74-2012(c) (Supp. 2012) (stating that lists of persons’ names and addresses contained in or derived from motor vehicle records shall not be sold for purposes prohibited by the Kansas Open Records Act). 29. KAN. STAT. ANN. § 45-230(a)(4) (Supp. 2012). 30. KAN. STAT. ANN. § 74-2012(c) (Supp. 2012) (“Lists of persons’ names and addresses contained in or derived from motor vehicle records shall not be sold, given or received for purposes prohibited by K.S.A. 45-230, and amendments thereto, except that. . . .”). 31. KAN. STAT. ANN. § 45-230(a)(2) (Supp. 2012). 32. KAN. STAT. ANN. § 45-230(a)(3) (Supp. 2012). 33. KAN. STAT. ANN. § 45-218(b) (2000). 34. 2013 KAN. SESS. LAWS, ch.72 (to be codified at KAN. STAT. ANN. § 45-220(d)). 35. Id. 36. Id. 37. KAN. STAT. ANN. § 45-219(c) (Supp. 2012). 38.