EDITOR Nathan A. Forrester
[…] Such reproduction, when satisfactorily identified,

Management shall aid the President, as he may request, in preparing the rules he prescribes under this title for the administration of the competitive service.”); id. § 1302; id. § 3301(1) (“The President may . . . prescribe such regulations for the admission of individuals into the civil service in the executive branch as will best promote the efficiency of that service”); id. § 7301 (“The President may prescribe regulations for the conduct of employees in the executive branch.”).

91 Opinions of the Office of Legal Counsel in Volume 32