EDITOR Nathan A. Forrester
[…] Such reproduction, when satisfactorily identified,

Management shall aid the President, as he may request, in preparing the rules he prescribes under this title for the administration of the competitive service.”); id. § 1302; id. § 3301(1) (“The President may . . . prescribe such regulations for the admission of individuals into the civil service in the executive branch as will best promote the efficiency of that service”); id. § 7301 (“The President may prescribe regulations for the conduct of employees in the executive branch.”).

91 Opinions of the Office of Legal Counsel in Volume 32

is as admissible in evidence as the original itself in any judicial or administrative proceeding whether the original is in existence or not . . . .

28 U.S.C. § 1732 (emphasis added).