Case: 17-14829 Date Filed: 11/06/2018 Page: 1 of 1 IN THE UNITED STATES OF APPEALS FOR THE ELEVENTH CIRCUIT No. 17-14829-GG
[…] See, e. g., Hooper v. Mountain States Securities Corp., 282 F.2d 195, 200 (5th Cir.) cert. denied, 365 U.S. 814, 81 S.Ct. 695, 5 L.Ed.2d 693 (1960); and Azalea Meats v. Muscat, supra, 386 F.2d at 8."

Defendants have cited , which at first blush might support an assertion that Breach of Contract Claims are time barred. Defendants have cited 13 Pa. C.S.A. § 2725(b)., stating: "The statute further states: 'A cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party's lack of knowledge of the breach.' 13 Pa. C.S.A. § 2725(b)." However, Defendants have chosen to elude the true intention of this Statute, by failing to cite 13 Pa.

50a. C.S.A. 2725, which specifically applies only to "contracts for sale of goods" (specifically natural gas, etc.). Title 13 is PA's "Commercial Code", and Section 2725 is "Statute of Limitations in contracts for sale": "Section 2725 Statute of Limitations in Contracts for Sale.

General rule - - An action for breach of any contract for sale must be

commenced ..."