Case: 17-14829 Date Filed: 11/06/2018 Page: 1 of 1 IN THE UNITED STATES OF APPEALS FOR THE ELEVENTH CIRCUIT No. 17-14829-GG
[…] For these same reasons, Pennsylvania law also clearly applies to Plaintiff's other tort claims (with the exception of her 2013 fraud claim, discussed below). Under Pennsylvania law, these claims are time barred both by the one-year limitations period in the contract discussed above and Pennsylvania's two- year statutes of limitations because again, Plaintiff alleges that she knew of the facts that form the basis of these claims no later than the summer of 2013, yet she did not file this suit until March 2017. See 42 Pa. C.S.A. § 5524(7) (imposing a two year limitation period on "any. . . action or proceeding to recover damages for injury to person or property which is founded on negligent, intentional, or otherwise tortious conduct or any other action or proceeding sounding in trespass, including deceit or fraud.. Turning to Plaintiffs 2013 fraud claim, Plaintiff's move to New Jersey prior to the alleged

8 Plaintiff further alleges that ADT's employees were responsible for training the Authorized Dealers and that even these trainers may have "unaware of the decision by ADT's