UTAH ASSOCIATION OF SPECIAL DISTRICTS 2016 BILL REVIEW
[…] However, as stated in Utah Code Ann. § 11-42-502.1(5)(b): “The use of one or more of the remedies described in this part does not deprive the local entity of any other available remedy or means of collecting the assessment or enforcing the assessment lien.”

H.B. 25, Property Tax Changes by Rep. Daniel McCay, UASD Position – Track: