UTAH ASSOCIATION OF SPECIAL DISTRICTS 2016 BILL REVIEW
[…] Id. §§ 65A-8-202(3) and -202.5(3). However, a county or municipality may assign those responsibilities “to a fire service provider or an eligible entity … through contract, delegation, interlocal agreement, or another method.” Id. §§ 65A-8-202(4) and -202.5(4).