Register Issue No. 14 – 2020 (Published August 15, 2020)
[…] R 451.3011 Rescinded.

PART 12. DECISIONS

R 451.3201 Rescinded.

R 451.3202 Rescinded.

R 451.3203 Rescinded.

R 451.3204 Rescinded.

PART 13. PRESIDING OFFICER

R 451.3301 Rescinded.

R 451.3302 Rescinded.

R 451.3303 Rescinded.

168 2020 MR 14 – August 15, 2020

R 451.3304 Rescinded.

R 451.3305 Rescinded.

PART 14. MISCONDUCT BY ATTORNEYS, AUTHORIZED REPRESENTATIVES, AND PARTIES

R 451.3401 Rescinded.

PART 15. PUBLIC HEARINGS

R 451.3501 Rescinded.

R 451.3502 Rescinded.

R 451.3503 Rescinded.

169 2020 MR 14 – August 15, 2020

PROPOSED ADMINISTRATIVE RULES, NOTICES OF PUBLIC HEARINGS

MCL 24.242(3) states in part:

“… the agency shall submit a copy of the notice of public hearing to the Office of Regulatory Reform for publication in the Michigan register. An agency's notice shall be published in the Michigan register before the public hearing and the agency shall file a copy of the notice of public hearing with the Office of Regulatory Reform.”

MCL 24.208 states in part:

“Sec. 8. (1) The Office of Regulatory Reform shall publish the Michigan register at least once each month. The Michigan register shall contain all of the following:

* * *

(d) Proposed administrative rules.