Register Issue No. 14 – 2020 (Published August 15, 2020)
[…] The public hearing will be conducted in compliance with the 1990 Americans with Disabilities Act, in accessible buildings with handicap parking available. Anyone needing assistance to take part in the hearings due to disability may call 517-241-6312 to make arrangements.

199 2020 MR 14 – August 15, 2020

CORRECTION OF OBVIOUS ERRORS IN PUBLICATION

MCL 24.256(1) states in part:

“Sec. 56. (1) The Office of Regulatory Reform shall perform the editorial work for the Michigan register and the Michigan Administrative Code and its annual supplement. The classification, arrangement, numbering, and indexing of rules shall be under the ownership and control of the Office of Regulatory Reform, shall be uniform, and shall conform as nearly as practicable to the classification, arrangement, numbering, and indexing of the compiled laws. The Office of Regulatory Reform may correct in the publications obvious errors in rules when requested by the promulgating agency to do so…”

200 2020 MR 14 – August 15, 2020

CORRECTION OF OBVIOUS ERRORS IN PUBLICATION

VIA E-MAIL

Ms.