Victor Law, Licensee Member, Chairperson Deborah Veale, Licensee Member, Vice-Chairperson Ryan Brooks, Public Member
[…] (5) Such recommendations and proposals for improving or modifying the Program as the Comptroller General considers appropriate. (6) Such other information with respect to the Program as the Comptroller General considers appropriate. SEC. 924. ESTABLISHMENT OF OFFICE OF PATIENT ADVOCACY OF THE DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS. (a) IN GENERAL.-Subchapter I of chapter 73 of title 38, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new section: "§ 7309A. Office ofPatient Advocacy "(a) EBTABLISHMENT.-There is established in the Department within the Office of the Under Secretary for Health an office to be known as the 'Office of Patient Advocacy' (in this section referred to as the 'Office'). "(b) IIEAD.--{1) The Director of the Office of Patient Advocacy shall be the head of the Office.