Utah Occupational Safety & Health
[…] 14. UAC R614-6-10. Food Processing

B. Construction Industry 1. UAC R614-7-1. Roofing, Tar-Asphalt Operations

2. UAC R614-7-2. Grizzlies Over Chutes, Bins, and Tank Openings

3. UAC R614-7-3. Cranes and Derricks

4. UAC R614-7-4. Residential-Type Construction, Raising Framed Walls

UOSH Field Operations Manual Chapter 10-12 Effective as of 05/01/2020 Chapter 11

Imminent Danger, Accident & Emergency Response Chapter 11 IMMINENT DANGER, ACCIDENT & EMERGENCY RESPONSE

I. Imminent Danger Situations A. General 1. Definition of Imminent Danger Utah Code Ann. § 34A-6-103(1)(l) of the Utah OSH Act defines imminent danger as “…a danger exists which reasonably could be expected to cause an occupational disease, death, or serious physical harm immediately, or before the danger could be eliminated through enforcement procedures…”

2. Conditions of Imminent Danger The following conditions must be present in order for a hazard to be considered an imminent danger: a. Death or serious harm must be threatened; and

b.