Case 3:17-cv-01799-JSC Document 20 Filed 07/20/17 Page 1 of 22
[…] F. Any records related to the Inspector General’s review of the implementation of Executive Order No. 13,769, including directives to DHS staff about the retention of records relevant to the investigation.

Please produce any responsive records you identify in electronic format.

Case 3:17-cv-01799-JSC Document 20-10 Filed 07/20/17 Page 5 of 11

April 3, 2017 DHS FOIA Request Executive Orders 13,769 & 13,780 Page 4

Request for Expedited Processing

This requests warrants expedited processing under two standards: 6 C.F.R. §§ 5.5(e)(1)(ii) and (iv).

A. Urgency to Inform the Public Standard

This request pertains to information about which there is “[a]n urgency to inform the public about an actual or alleged Federal Government activity,” and it is made by a requester “primarily engaged in disseminating information.” Id. § 5.5(e)(1)(ii).