Personal Manual
[…] A.R.S. 33-2102(18)(d). This category includes fifth-wheel trailers See Types of Manufactured Housing and Mobile Homes in Chapter 3 above.

Arizona Department of Revenue 149 | Page

Personal Property Manual Appendix A – Glossary

Valuation: Generally, the process of estimating the market value of property as of a given date. IAAO Glossary , 179. According to A.R.S. 42-11001(18), valuation “means the full cash value or limited property value that is determined for real or personal property, as applicable.

Arizona Department of Revenue 150 | Page

Personal Property Manual Appendix B – Affixture Statute

Appendix B

Affixture Statute for Mobile Homes within Rental Communities

Arizona Department of Revenue 151 | Page

Personal Property Manual Appendix B – Affixture Statute