STATE OF ALASKA Alaska Police Standards Council Minutes of the 138th Regular Meeting August 26, 2020 Statewide Teleconference
[…] R.I. Gen. Laws § 42-28.2-12 Reporting Not specified in statute misconduct Corrections or probation Not included officers

92 July 14, 2020 South Carolina Title South Carolina Law Enforcement Training Council https://sccja.sc.gov/general-information/sc-law-enforcement- Post website training S.C. Code Ann. §§ 23-23-10 to 23-23-150 Authority S.C. Code Ann. Regs. 37-001 to 37-112 Law enforcement officers, defined as “an appointed officer or employee hired by and regularly on the payroll of the State or any of its political subdivisions, who is granted statutory authority to enforce all or some of the criminal, traffic, and Applicable to penal laws of the State and who possesses, with respect to those laws, the power to effect arrests for offenses committed or alleged to have been committed” S.C. Code Ann. §§ 23-23-10(E)(1), 23-23-40 Exemptions None specified in statute Applicability Tribal police of the Catawba Tribe must comply with the same to tribal requirements. S.C. Code Ann. § 27-16-70(C). The Catawba police Tribe is the only federally recognized tribe in South Carolina.