STATE OF ALASKA Alaska Police Standards Council Minutes of the 138th Regular Meeting August 26, 2020 Statewide Teleconference
[…] La. Stat. Ann. § 15:1212 Corrections Oversight also includes jailers and correctional peace officers or probation officers 22 La. Admin. Code Pt III, 4703

51 July 14, 2020 Maine Title Maine Criminal Justice Academy Board of Trustees Post website https://www.maine.gov/dps/mcja Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 25, §§ 2801 to 2809 Authority Code Me. R. tit. 16-227 Ch. 1, § 1 to Ch. 11, § 1 Law enforcement officers, defined as “a person who by virtue of public employment is vested by law with the power to make arrests for crimes or serve criminal process, whether that Applicable to power extends to all crimes or is limited to specific crimes and who possesses a current and valid certificate issued by the board pursuant to section 2803-A” Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 25, §§ 2801-A(5), 2804-C(1) Federal law enforcement officers or prosecuting attorneys Exemptions Me. Rev.