STATE OF ALASKA Alaska Police Standards Council Minutes of the 138th Regular Meeting August 26, 2020 Statewide Teleconference
[…] Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 70, § 3311. An agency must report an officer’s resignation or termination Reporting for any reason within 10 days. misconduct Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 70, § 3311 Corrections or probation Not included officers

87 July 14, 2020 Oregon Title Board on Public Safety Standards and Training Post website https://www.oregon.gov/DPSST/ Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. §§ 181A.355 to 181A.692 Authority Or. Admin. R. 259-001-0005 to 259-070-0050 Police officers, defined as “an officer, member or employee of a law enforcement unit employed full-time as a peace officer who is: (A) Commissioned by a city, port, school district, mass transit district, county, county service district authorized to provide law enforcement services under ORS 451.010, tribal government as defined in ORS 181A.680, the Criminal Justice Division of the Department of Justice, the Oregon State Applicable to Lottery Commission, a university that has established a police department under ORS 352.121 or 353.125, the Governor or the Department of State Police; and (B) Responsible for enforcing the criminal laws of this state or laws or ordinances relating to ,” as well as a district attorney’s investigator; a humane special agent; a judicial marshal appointed; and an authorized tribal police officer. Or. Rev. Stat.