STATE OF ALASKA Alaska Police Standards Council Minutes of the 138th Regular Meeting August 26, 2020 Statewide Teleconference
[…] Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 24-31-303(2)

The board may make grants to local governments for the purpose of funding training. Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 24-31-303(3) Reporting An agency must report terminations within 15 days. misconduct 4 Colo. Code Regs. § 901-1:17(b) Corrections or probation Not included officers

27 July 14, 2020 Connecticut Connecticut State Police Officer Standards and Training Title Council Post website https://portal.ct.gov/post Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. §§ 7-294a to 7-294e Authority Conn. Agencies Regs. 7-294e-1 to 7-294e-24 “[A]ny member of a law enforcement unit who performs police Applicable to duties” Conn. Gen. Stat.