STATE OF ALASKA Alaska Police Standards Council Minutes of the 138th Regular Meeting August 26, 2020 Statewide Teleconference
[…] 26 July 14, 2020 government representative; 6 police chiefs; 6 sheriffs; 3 active peace officers with a rank of sergeant or below; and 5 non-law enforcement members. Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 24-31-302 - Fees for manuals and other materials published by the board, in an amount “not to exceed twenty dollars per publication”; and for the administration of certification and skills examinations, in “an amount not to exceed one hundred fifty dollars per examination per applicant” - Motor vehicle registration surcharges Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. §§ 24-31-303(2), 42-3-304(24) Funding mechanisms “It is the intent of the general assembly that the fees collected shall cover all direct and indirect costs incurred pursuant to this section.” Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 24-31-303(2)

The board may make grants to local governments for the purpose of funding training. Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 24-31-303(3) Reporting An agency must report terminations within 15 days. misconduct 4 Colo.