STATE OF ALASKA Alaska Police Standards Council Minutes of the 138th Regular Meeting August 26, 2020 Statewide Teleconference
[…] Additionally, it is “the responsibility of the agency head to inform the Board when an officer no longer meets state standards.” 31 Code Miss. R. Pt. 301, R. 15.3 Corrections Oversight includes employees of the Department of or probation Corrections who are designated as law enforcement officers officers Miss. Code. Ann. § 45-6-3

63 July 14, 2020 Missouri Title Missouri Peace Officer Standards and Training Program Post website https://dps.mo.gov/dir/programs/post/ Mo. Ann. Stat. §§ 590.010 to 590.1040 Authority Mo. Code Regs. Ann. tit. 11, §§ 75-1.010 to 75-18.070 Peace officers, defined as “a law enforcement officer of the state or any political subdivision of the state with the power of Applicable to arrest for a violation of the criminal code or declared or deemed to be a peace officer by state statute” Mo. Ann. Stat. §§ 590.010(3), 590.020(1) - any person who has no power of arrest - elected officials Exemptions - park rangers not carrying a firearm Mo. Ann. Stat. § 590.020(3) I could not find any statutes, regulations, or cases addressing Applicability tribal police in Missouri.