NEW JERSEY TRANSIT CORPORATION
[…] 15. Nothing herein provided shall be construed as a limitation upon the application of other laws which establish different standards of compliance or upon the application of requirements for the hiring of local or other area residents (e.g., those under the Public Works Employment Act of 1977 and the Community Development Block Grant Program).

14.12 LIMITATIONS ON LOBBYING The Contractor and its subcontractors shall comply with 31 USC 1352, entitled "Limitation on Use of Appropriated Funds to Influence Certain Federal Contracting and Financial Transactions". 1.) No appropriated funds may be expended by the recipient of a Federal contract, grant, loan or cooperative agreement to pay any person for influencing or attempting to influence an officer or employee of any agency, a Member of Congress, an officer or employee of Congress or an employee of a