Cybaris®
[…] In all likelihood, the same fair use exemptions would apply to other works that might make some use of the subject of the copymark. Thus, some discussion would be necessary as to the interplay between fair use in a copyright context and fair use in a trademark context.40 Fair uses, like education, parody, comment, criticism, and news reporting, would be

Luster, Top 10 Most Pathetic Video Game Mascots, CRUNCHYROLL (July 28, 2011, 1:30 PM), http://www.crunchyroll.com/anime-feature/2011/07/28/top-10-most-pathetic-video-game-mascots. 38 15 U.S.C. § 1065 (2006) (A mark “in continuous use for five consecutive years subsequent to the date of such registration and is still in use in commerce, shall be incontestable . . . .”); see also Declaration of Incontestability of a Mark Under Section 15, USPTO.GOV, http://www.uspto.gov/trademarks/process/maintain/prfaq.jsp#heading-5 (last visited Dec. 4, 2011). 39 15 U.S.C. § 1052(f) (2006) (“The Director may accept as prima facie evidence that the mark has become