Minnesota Journal of Law, Science & Technology
[…] Reg. 37,496, at 37,503 n.40, 37,571 (June 29, 2005) (codified at 17 C.F.R. pt. 242); see Oesterle, supra note 61, at 621, 630; see also Collection and Dissemination of Transaction Reports and Last Sale Data, 45 Fed. Reg. 12,377 (Feb. 26, 1980). 114. Regulation NMS, 70 Fed. Reg. at 37,571; see also 17 C.F.R. § 242.600(82) (2015) (“Transaction reporting plan means any plan for collecting, processing, making available or disseminating transaction reports with respect to transactions in securities filed with the Commission pursuant to, and meeting the requirements of, § 242.601.”). 115. See Regulation NMS, 70 Fed.