EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR SHOSHANAH BEWLAY
[…] The law now defines “law enforcement disciplinary proceeding” in a new § 86(7) as “the commencement of any investigation and any subsequent hearing or disciplinary action conducted by a law enforcement agency.”

Finally, the law now defines a “technical infraction” within the records of a law enforcement agency employee as: