^.'^^ \Ki
[…] ••e. a«t. oai or OBUD JVBY XVTORMATXOII FOK BA>K rsAuo AMS Momr uunraxaa roinxTUBU. Section 3332(a) of titla IS, United States Coda, is amended 221

(1) by strllclng "section 981(a)(1)(C)* and inserting "section 981(a)(1)"; and (2) by inserting "or money laundering" atter "concerning a banking law".

SBC. 203. STRDCTURIWa TKAm&CTIOlIB TO KVIUDS OUB BBQOZBBHBBTS. (a) Section 5324 of title 31, United States Code, is amended

(1) by designating the existing provisions as subsection (a); (2) by adding at the end the following new subsection: "(b) No person shall for the purpose of evading the reporting requirements of section 5316 — "(1) fail to file a report required by section 5316, or cause or attempt to cause a person to fail to file such a report; "(2) file or cause or attempt to cause a person to file a report required under section 5316 that contains a material omission or misstateaent of fact; or "(3) structure or