^.'^^ \Ki
[…] KO-ain n (c) FORFEITURE. (1) Section 981(a) of tltl* 18, United State* Code, !• amended by striking "5324" and inserting "5324(a)"; and (2) Section 5317(c) of title 31, United States Code, is amended by inaerting after the first sentence the following: "Any property, real or personal, involved in a transaction or attempted transaction in violation of section 5324(b), or any property traceable to such property, may be seized and forfeited to the United States Government."

•ic. 104. DxacLMUKi OP oKMBAvazc TSMnzBa oion.