^.'^^ \Ki
[…] KO-ain n (c) FORFEITURE. (1) Section 981(a) of tltl* 18, United State* Code, !• amended by striking "5324" and inserting "5324(a)"; and (2) Section 5317(c) of title 31, United States Code, is amended by inaerting after the first sentence the following: "Any property, real or personal, involved in a transaction or attempted transaction in violation of section 5324(b), or any property traceable to such property, may be seized and forfeited to the United States Government."

•ic. 104. DxacLMUKi OP oKMBAvazc TSMnzBa oion. Section 5326 of title 31, United States Code, is amended by adding the following new subsection: "(c) No financial institution or officer, director, employee or agent of • financial institution subject to an order under this section may disclose the existence of or terms of the order to any person except as prescribed by the Secretary."

ne. aof. etuavzaazoa cm tmwvnxxam or rrwmr.