University of Richmond Law Review
[…] derivative thereof, of such vehicle or vehicle part and to distribute, sell, or dispose of such vehicle or vehicle part in interstate or foreign com- merce.

284. 18 U.S.C-.A § 2322(a)(1) (West Supp. 1993) ("[Alfter the first conviction, . . . the maximum punishment shall be doubled with respect to any fine and imprison- ment."). 285. 42 U.S.CJ.A § 3750b(b)(1) (West Supp. 1993) ("a State agency or an agency of a unit of local government"). 286. 42 U.S.C.A. § 3750b(a) (West Supp. 1993); see also 42 U.S.C.A. § 3750a(b) (West Supp. 1993)("The Director of the Bureau of Justice Assistance shall make grants to