HB0346S02 compared with HB0346S01
[…] - 264 - HB0346S02 compared with HB0346S01 of Tourism within the Governor's Office of Economic Development, to serve as technical advisors to the advisory committee. ". Section 168. Coordinating H.B. 346 with H.B. 348 -- Substantive amendment. If this H.B. 346 and H.B. 348, Economic Development Amendments, both pass and become law, the Legislature intends that the Office of Legislative Research and General Counsel shall prepare the Utah Code database for publication by amending Subsection 79-8-303(3) to read: "(3) A UCORE grant may only be awarded by the executive director after consultation with the director and the [board ] Outdoor Adventure Commission .". Section 169. Revisor instructions.