HB0346S02 compared with HB0346S01
[…] If this H.B. 346 and H.B. 341, Bears Ears Visitor Center Advisory Committee, both pass and become law, the Legislature intends that the Office of Legislative Research and General Counsel shall prepare the Utah Code database for publication by amending Subsection 9-9-112(9) enacted in H.B. 341 to read: "(9) The advisory committee may invite the United States Forest Service, the Bureau of Land Management, the Division of State Parks, the Division of Recreation, and the Utah Office

- 264 - HB0346S02 compared with HB0346S01 of Tourism within the Governor's Office of Economic Development, to serve as technical advisors to the advisory committee. ". Section 168. Coordinating H.B. 346 with H.B. 348 -- Substantive amendment.