Pending the call of the roll, the Speaker declared a recess. Recess At five o’clock and thirty-five minutes in the afternoon, the Speaker declared a recess until the fall of the gavel. At five o’clock and forty-five minutes in the afernoon, the Speaker called the House to order. Consideration Resumed; Bill Amended and Thrid Reading Ordered H. 559 Consideration resumed on House bill, entitled An act relating to health care reform implementation; Pending the call of the roll, Rep. Poirier of Barre City moved that Sec. 31 of the report of the committee on Health Care be amended as follows: In Sec. 31, 8 V.S.A. § 4062f, in subsection (a), by striking out the last sentence in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof “Nothing in this section shall be construed to impose any requirement or duty on any person other than a health insurer or an insurer offering disability income protection coverage or life insurance.” Which was agreed to. Pending the question, Shall the bill be amended as recommended by Rep. Poirier in Section 31, as amended? Rep. Poirier of Barre City demanded the Yeas and Nays, which demand was sustained by the Constitutional number.