Case: 1:18-cv-00076 Doc #: 2 Filed: 01/11/18 1 of 48. PageID #: 230
[…] Mr. Johnson in violation of his First Amendment rights.

222. As a direct and proximate result of Defendants’ unlawful activity, Plaintiff has suffered and continues to suffer economic and non-economic damages for which Defendants are liable.

223. Defendants’ acts were willful, egregious, malicious, and worthy of substantial sanction to punish and deter Defendants and others from engaging in this type of unlawful conduct.

CLAIM 13 CIVIL LIABILITY FOR CRIMINAL ACTS UNDER OHIO REV. CODE § 2307.60 (A)(1) AND 2921.03(A)—FALSE WRITINGS (AGAINST THE INFOWARS DEFENDANTS)

224. Plaintiff incorporates all previous allegations.

225. Under Ohio Rev. Code § 2307.60 (A)(1), “Anyone injured in person or property by a criminal act has, and may recover full damages in, a civil action,” including attorneys’ fees and punitive damages.

Page 41 of 48 Case: 1:18-cv-00076 Doc #: 2 Filed: 01/11/18 42 of 48. PageID #: 271

226. Criminal statute Ohio Rev.