UIdaho Law Digital Commons @ UIdaho Law
[…] Kruty, 733 N.Y.S. 2d 297, 299 (N.Y. App. Div. 2001) (declining to modify order of supervised access stating that "[it] is well settled... that the determination of whether visitation should be supervised ' ... is a matter left to Family Court's sound discretion ... ') (internal citation omitted); Willis v. Willis, 775 N.E. 2d 878, 886 (Ohio App. 2002) (upholding court ordered supervision stating that "[i]t is well established that the trail court has broad discretion in determining matters relating to visitation"). 74 See Mo. REV. STAT. § 452.400 (2005) (providing for visitation unless it would "endanger the child's physical health or impair his or her emotional development" and imposing a presumption of supervised visitation where a parent has been convicted of certain sex offenses or criminal child abuse).