21 NEV. L.J. 379
[…] 138 Orin S. Kerr, Applying the Fourth Amendment to the Internet: A General Approach, 62 STAN. L. REV. 1005, 1047 (2010). 139 18 U.S.C. § 2703(b). 140 Id. § 2703(a). 141 Kerr, supra note 138, at 1043–44. 142 NEV. REV. STAT. § 179.467 (2019) (“The Nevada Supreme Court . . . may issue orders re- quiring a provider of electronic communication service to disclose . . . information pertaining to a subscriber to, or customer of, such service . . . upon the conditions prescribed by 18 U.S.C. § 2703.”). 143 Electronic Information or Data Privacy Act, UTAH CODE ANN. § 77-23c-101 (LexisNexis 2020). 144 Id. § 77-23c-102(1)(a). 145 Id. 146 Id. § 77-23c-102(2).

21 NEV. L.J. 379

398 NEVADA LAW JOURNAL [Vol. 21:1