Accountability
[…] OHIO REV. CODE ANN. § 3323.01(A) OHIO REV. CODE ANN. § 3323.02

Oklahoma 0 – 21 "Children with disabilities shall mean children, as defined by the Individuals with Disabilities Education Act (IDEA), P.L. No.105-17, who are three years Policies and Procedures Manual of age. for Special Education in Oklahoma. OKLA. STAT. tit. 13, § 101 However, "children from age birth through two years...of age who meet the eligibility criteria specified in Section 13-123 of this title...shall be served pursuant to the provisions of the Oklahoma Early Intervention Act."

OKLA. STAT. tit. 13, § 101