BEFORE THE PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
[…] YMax does not express any opinion here on the issues being litigated in the complaint proceeding (which concern the parties’ rights and obligations under YMax’s previous tariff language and the pre-Order regime), and is not asking here for any Commission attention or action on those issues outside of that proceeding. 5 Id. at ¶ 970, n. 2028. 6 See 47 CFR § 51.913(b)(“This rule does not permit a local exchange carrier to charge for functions not performed by the local exchange carrier itself or the affiliated or unaffiliated provider of interconnected VoIP service or non-interconnected VoIP service.”). 7 See paragraphs 41 and 44, n. 120, of the YMax Order, cited in the ICC Reform Order at ¶ 970, n. 2028. 8 See, e.g., ICC Reform Order at ¶ 930. Exhibit B