STATE OF Journal of the Senate EIGHTY-THIRD LEGISLATURE ______SEVENTY-NINTH DAY
[…] Report adopted.

Senator Betzold from the Committee on Judiciary, to which was re-referred S.F. No. 2462: A bill for an act relating to real property; housing and redevelopment authority 79TH DAY] THURSDAY, MARCH 25, 2004 3003 residential properties; preserving housing authority ability to lease townhome and condominium properties to eligible tenants; amending Minnesota Statutes 2002, section 469.018, by adding a subdivision. Reports the same back with the recommendation that the bill be amended as follows: Page 1, line 24, after the comma, insert "or enforcing a prohibition against leasing residential units that was effective before the authority owned the unit," Page 2, line 1, delete "title that" and insert "for which title" And when so amended the bill do pass and be re-referred to the Committee on Finance. Amendments adopted. Report adopted.