3lacy (Do Not Delete)3/30/2014 8:34 AM
[…] It takes great courage to speak out about potential mismanagement or waste by something as big and as powerful as the U.S. Government.”). 127. FMIA, 21 U.S.C. § 602 (2006) (meat and meat food products); PPIA 21 U.S.C. § 451 (2006) (poultry products). 128. See 21 U.S.C. §§ 451, 602 (concluding findings by stating that “regulation by the Secretary and cooperation by the States . . . are appropriate . . . to protect the health and welfare of consumers”). 3lacy (Do Not Delete)3/30/2014 8:34 AM