UNIVERSITY OF
[…] Act ofJune 22, 1971, ch. 71-241, § 7, 1971 Fla. Laws 1319, 1320-22 (current version at FLA. STAT. § 61.052 (1985)). 258. Act of June 22, 1971, ch. 71-241, § 7, 1971 Fla. Laws 1319, 1321-22 (current version at FLA. STAT. § 61.052(2)(b) (1985)). 259. GOVERNOR'S COMM'N REPORT, supra note 14, at 91 (§ 028 of Commission's proposed Family Court Act). For the language proposed by the Governor's Commission, see supra text accompanying note 161. 260. Act of Mar. 20, 1970, ch. 1266, § 18, 1970 Iowa Acts 380, 383 (current version at IOWA CODE ANN. § 598.17 (West 1981)) ("A decree dissolving the marriage may be entered when the court is satisfied from the evidence presented that there has been a breakdown of the marriage relationship to the extent that the legitimate objects of matrimony have been destroyed and there remains no reasonable likelihood that the marriage can be preserved."). 261. Act of July 29, 1971, no. 75, § 1, 1971 Mich. Pub. Acts 127, 127-28 (current version at MICH. CoMp.