UNIVERSITY OF
[…] 263. Act ofJune 4, 1971, ch. 280, § 9, 1971 Or. Laws 387, 389 (current version at OR. REV. STAT. § 107.025 (1984)) ("The dissolution of a marriage ... may be decreed when irreconcilable differences between the parties have caused the irremediable breakdown of the marriage."). 264. Act of Feb. 13, 1971, ch. 20, §§ 1-2, 1971 Idaho Sess.