Supreme Court, U.S. FILED
[…] In this case considering 28 USC 911 defendant was facing 0-6 month by PSI, and sentencing Guide Lines, Court sentenced to 5 years probation. Followed by! another 60 months or 5 year probation, plus 626 days imprisonment, plus$100 fine plus another 9 months on next revocation, not including several custodies of ICE,

Per recommendation of prosecutor, Sentence was imposed under 3561(a)(2). which says^ A defendant who has been found guilty of an offense may be sentenced to a term of probation unless—the offense is an offense for which Probation has been »i expressly precluded. 18

However, 18 USC 911. Statates: “Whoever falsely and willfully represents himself to be a citizen of the United States shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not

A* more than three years, or both).Probation is expressly precluded.

See: U.S. V. Granderson 511 U.S. 39. (Under Sentencing Guidelines of 0-6 months.

District Court sentenced Granderson to five years' probation and a fine. Supreme

Court Reversed. Stating : Granderson's maximum sentence was 6 months, and he