Nova Law Review
[…] 89. See Steven J.Wernick, Note, In Accordance with a Public Outcry: Zoning Out Sex Offenders Through Residence Restrictions in Florida, 58 FLA. L. REV. 1147, 1188 (2006). 90. Id. at 1160-61. 91. FLA. STAT. § 794.065(1) (2007). 92. Id. § 794.065(2). 93. Wernick, supra note 89, at 1162. 94. FLA. STAT. § 775.21(3)(a) (2007). "Repeat sexual offenders, sexual offenders who use physical violence, and sexual offenders who prey on children are sexual predators who present an extreme threat to the public safety." Id. 95. Wernick, supra note 89, at 1162. 96. FLA. STAT. § 92.56 (2007). Keeping confidential "[a]llcourt records, including tes- timony from witnesses, that reveal the photograph, name, or address of the victim." Id. § 92.56(1). 97. Id. 98. FLA. STAT. § 775.082(I) (2007). 99. FLA. STAT. § 948.31 (2007).

Published by NSUWorks, 2009 205 Nova Law Review, Vol. 33, Iss. 3 [2009], Art. 1 2009] CHILD EXPLOITATION