AM-OC As of January 6, 2012, this guidance applies to federal savings associations in addition to national banks.*
[…] Securities.” 12 CFR 3, Appendix C, “Minimum Capital Ratios; Issuance of Directives: Capital Adequacy Guidelines for Banks.” 12 CFR 5.50, “Rules, Polices, and Procedures for Corporate Activities: Change in Bank Control; Reporting of Stock Loans.” 12 CFR 9.5(e), “Fiduciary Activities of National Banks: Policies and Procedures.” 12 CFR 9.8, “Fiduciary Activities of National Banks: Recordkeeping.” 12 CFR 9.9, “Fiduciary Activities of National Banks: Audit of Fiduciary Activities.” 12 CFR 9.10(b), “Fiduciary Activities of National Banks: Fiduciary Funds Awaiting Investment or Distribution.” 12 CFR 9.13, “Fiduciary Activities of National Banks: Custody of Fiduciary Assets.” 12 CFR 12, “Recordkeeping and Confirmation Requirements for Security Transactions.” 12 CFR 21, “Minimum Security Devices and Procedures, Reports of Suspicious Activities, and Bank Secrecy Act Compliance Program.”

Comptroller’s Handbook 105 Asset Management Operations and Controls As of January 6, 2012, this guidance applies to federal savings associations in addition to national banks.*