Is Limited Remand Required If the District Court Admitted Or Excluded Evidence Without a Daubert Analysis?
[…] Gilbreath is a partner at Hawkins Parnell Thackston & Young LLP in Dallas, where he serves as Appellate and Legal Issues Practice Group Leader. 1. 28 U.S.C. § 2111 (2015) (providing that “the court shall give judgment after an examination of the record without regard to errors or defects which do not affect the substantial rights of the parties”), available at http://uscode.house.gov. 2. 28 U.S.C. § 2106 (2015) (providing that the court “may affirm, modify, vacate, set aside or reverse any judgment, decree, or order . and . may remand the cause and direct the entry of such appropriate judgment, decree, or order, or require such further