Buffalo Law Review
[…] (last visited Sept. 13, 2016). 96. See U.S. Foreign-Trade Zones, ENF’T AND COMPLIANCE, INT’L TRADE ADMIN., http://enforcement.trade.gov/ftzpage/letters/ftzlist-map.html (last updated Aug. 16, 2016). 97. Id. 98. U.S. CUSTOMS AND BORDER PROTECTION, CBP’S ROLE IN STRENGTHENING THE ECONOMY (2014), http://www.cbp.gov/sites/default/files/documents/ 40178 4%20CBPs%20Role%20in%20Strengthening%20the%20Economy.pdf. 99. 19 U.S.C. § 81b(a) (2012) (authorizing FTZ Board to grant privileges of establishing zones “in or adjacent to ports of entry under the jurisdiction of the United States.”); 15 C.F.R. § 400.11(b)(2)(i) (2016) (specifying that a general- purpose zone is “adjacent” if the “site is located within 60 statute miles or 90 minutes’ driving time . . . from the outer limits of a port of entry boundary”). 100. Where Can a Zone Be Located?, ENF’T AND COMPLIANCE, INT’L TRADE ADMIN., http://enforcement.trade.gov/ftzpage/info/adjacency.html (last visited Sept. 13, 2016).