Compounding and Repackaging of Radiopharmaceuticals by State-Licensed Nuclear , Federal Facilities, and Certain Other Entities
[…] Radioactive biological product is defined in 21 CFR 600.3(ee) as “a biological product which is labeled with a radionuclide or intended solely to be labeled with a radionuclide.” However, as stated previously, this guidance does not apply to radioactive biological products.