Delegate Selection Plan
[…] [ 2003 3rd sp.s. c 1 § 3.] Effective date—1995 1st sp.s. c 20: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [June 15, 1995]." [ 1995 1st sp.s. c 20 § 7.]

29A.56.030 Ballot—Names included.

*** CHANGE IN 2019 *** (SEE 5273.SL) ***