Case 4:21-cv-00416 Document 1 Filed 01/15/21 Page 1 of 34
[…] Case 4:21-cv-00416 Document 1 Filed 01/15/21 Page 28 of 34

1 92. Section 1(a)(i) of the Executive Order “block[s]” “[a]ll property and interests in property 2 that are in the United States, that hereafter come within the United States, or that are or hereafter come 3 within the possession or control of any United States person” and which belong to any “foreign person 4 determined by the Secretary of State, in consultation with the Secretary of the Treasury and the Attorney 5 General”: