Buffalo Law Review
[…] structure, or killed civilians. See infra note 173 (discussing factual and legal issues in Khadr's case). 141. Posting of Marni Soupcoff to National Post, http://network. nationalpost.com/np/blogs/fullcomment/archive/2008/03/25/lt-cmdr- william-c-kuebler-and-rebecca-s-snyder-the-truth- about-child-soldier- omar-khadr.aspx (Mar. 25, 2008, 19:35 EST). 142. The military justice system includes comparable ethical provisions for attorneys. See, e.g., 32 C.F.R. § 776.45(a)(1) (2000) (barring extrajudicial statements with a "substantial likelihood of materially prejudicing an adjudicative proceeding or an official review process"); cf. Seth R. Deam, Does Labeling the System "Unfair" Threaten Fairness? Trial Publicity Rules for Defense Attorneys in Military Commissions, 19 GEO. J. LEGAL ETHIcS 663, 668-70 (2006).