NO. ______
[…] (citing Whitaker).

b. Analysis

Title IX provides in pertinent part that “[n]o person in the United States shall, on the basis of sex, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subject to discrimination under any education program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance[.]” 20 U.S.C. § 1681(a).58 “[A] public school student may bring suit against a school under Title IX for so-called ‘hostile environment’ harassment.”59 Saxe v. State Coll. Area Sch. Dist.,

58 This matter involves an “education program or activity” under § 1681(a). See 20 U.S.C § 1687 (stating that “the term ‘program or activity’ and ‘program’ mean all of the operations of--. . . (2) . . . (B) a local educational agency . . ., system of vocational education, or other school system” (emphasis added)); see also Evancho v. Pine-Richland Sch. Dist., No. CIV. A. 2:16-1537, 2017 WL 770619, at *18 (W.D. Pa.