Case 3:20-cv-08034 Document 1 Filed 11/13/20 Page 1 of 197
[…] CONSENSUS LAW CRYPTOCURRENCY ATTORNEYS COMPL. FOR VIOLATION OF RICO (DEMAND FOR JURY TRIAL) - 174 - RAZVAN V. HDR ET AL. CASE NO. 3:20-CV-08034

Case 3:20-cv-08034 Document 1 Filed 11/13/20 Page 175 of 197

1 commodity in interstate commerce....” 2 437. Section 9(a)(2) of the CEA, 7 U.S.C. § 13(a)(2), makes it unlawful for “[a]ny 3 person to manipulate or attempt to manipulate the price of any commodity in interstate 4 commerce, … or of any swap.” 5 438. Regulation 180.2 makes it “unlawful for any person, directly or indirectly, to 6 manipulate or attempt to manipulate the price of any swap, or of any commodity in interstate 7 commerce,..” 8 439. Count IV Defendants, and each of them, possessed an ability to