Law Review
[…] Assemb., Reg. Sess. (Pa. 2009). 207. Id. 208. S.B. 125, 2009 Leg., Reg. Sess. (Vt. 2009); see also Calvert, supra note 117, at 57-58 (discussing Vermont bill that exempted “13- to 18-year-olds” from child pornography prosecution); Leary, supra note 44, at 555-57 (discussing the evolution of Vermont’s response to sexting). 209. See VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 13, § 2802b(b)(1) (2010) (“a minor who violates subsection (a) of this section shall be adjudicated delinquent”). 210. See Mary Graw Leary, The Right and Wrong Responses to “Sexting”, WITHERSPOON INST. (May 12, 2009), http://www.thepublicdiscourse.com/2009/05/227 (arguing that the images will be obtained by pedophiles and provide a “built-in defense” that they were legally obtained). 320 INDIANA LAW REVIEW