No More Than 21,500 Characters (Approx 10 Pgs)
[…] Identifies parties ii. Subject matter of the contract iii. Terms and conditions of agreement b) Not all components of the contract must appear in the same documents, but if they are in separate documents there must be a sufficient connection between the papers to establish a connection between them – could be a reference to the same subject matter (Crabtree v. Elizabeth Arden) c) Land  description of the property + purchase price d) UCC §2-201 – “writing is not insufficient because it omits or incorrectly states a term agreed upon but the contract is not enforceable … beyond the quantity of goods shown in the writing.” 6. Digital Signature normally constitutes a writing – have clinic staff do more research. National Conference of Commissioners on Uniform State Laws approved the Uniform Electronic Transactions Act (UETA) in 1999 and proposed it for adoption by all the states.