THE STATE of HAWAII and the STATE of CALIFORNIA
[…] Judge Hara allows Ruth Mizuba to neglect all guardian duties and responsibilities, specifically, retrieve and to provide accounting for Fumiyo’s personal monies earmarked for guardianship purposes for which FC G 05-01-0006 was opened to address, HRS 560:5-315 (a), and to stand in the way of Mark
4 and Maxine Eisenberg’s theft and sales of Fumiyo’s properties, HRS 560:5-314, and thereby grossly neglects Fumiyo Yamanaka of any care, guardianship. HRS 560:314(b)(4) - “Conserve any excess money of the ward for the ward's future needs; provided that if a conservator has been appointed for the estate of the ward, the guardian shall pay the money to the conservator, at least quarterly, to be conserved for the ward's future needs;”.
Mark continues to steal all Fumiyo’s personal monies earmarked for guardianship purposes. Dec 4, 2005.