Federal Communications Commission DA 00-730 (CORRECTED COPY)
[…] We also grant, on the basis of this finding, VoiceStream’s request to maintain Aerial’s classification as a non-dominant carrier on all U.S. international routes.120

113 WorldCom/MCI Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 18,071 ¶ 81. 114 See International Bureau Report: 1998 Section 43.82 Circuit Status Data, Report No. IN 99-36 (rel. Dec. 17, 1999). 115 See In the Matter of Global Crossing Ltd and Frontier Corporation, 14 FCC Rcd 15,911 (WTB/ CCB/IB 1999); see generally WorldCom/MCI Order. 116 Foreign Participation Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 23,951-54 ¶¶ 144-46. 117 Id. at 23,954 ¶147. As recently amended, Section 63.09(e) of the Commission's rules, 47 C.F.R. § 63.09(e), provides that "[t]wo entities are affiliated with each other if one of them or an entity that controls one of them directly or indirectly owns more than 25 percent of the capital stock of, or controls, the other one." 118 47 C.F.R. § 63.18(h)(1). 119 See Application for Transfer of Control, File No.