Indicates Matter Stricken s3
[…] any contents of intercepted wire, oral, or 10 electronic communications not otherwise disclosed during a trial.” 11 SECTION 19. Section 30-4-40(a) of the 1976 Code is amended 12 by adding an appropriately numbered item to read: 13 14 “( ) Structural bridge plans or designs unless: (a) the release is 15 necessary for procurement purposes; or (b) the plans or designs are 16 the subject of a negligence action, an action set forth in Section 15- 17 3-530, or an action brought pursuant to Chapter 78 of Title 15, and 18 the request is made pursuant to a judicial order.” 19 20 SECTION 20. Section 33-56-120 of the 1976 Code, as last 21 amended by Act 336 of 2000, is further amended by adding: 22 23 “(G) A person shall not knowingly or wilfully use a 24 misleading practice or device to solicit the contribution or sale of 25 goods or services for a charitable purpose in connection with a 26 declared state of emergency or disaster as described in Section 27 39-5-147. Penalties provided in this chapter are cumulative of and 28 in addition to those provided in Section 39-5-147.” 29 30 SECTION 21. Article 1, Chapter 5, Title 39 of the 1976 Code is 31 amended by adding: 32 33 “Section 39-5-145. (A) As used in this section: 34 (1) ‘Commodity’ means goods, services, materials, 35 merchandise, supplies, equipment, resources, or other articles of 36 commerce, and includes,