Rule-Making Standards and Procedures s18
[…] Program Authority: (give federal and/or state citations and a summary of the language authorizing the rule-making) 19-5-305, C.R.S. (2011) - addresses access to adoption records; 26-6-104(7)(a)(I)(A-F), C.R.S. (2011) - regarding criminal history that requires denial of a family foster care home certificate; 26-7-103, C.R.S. (2011) - regarding conditions for subsidized adoption; 26-7-106, C.R.S. (2011) - regarding federal funds for subsidized adoption

42 U.S.C. 671 Section 471(a)(10) - requires states to develop foster care standards and also allows a waiver of a non-safety standard “on a case-by-case basis as determined by the State in relative foster family homes for specific children in care”; 42 U.S.C. 673 Sec. 473(e)(1) - allowed additional children and youth to become eligible for Title IV-E adoption assistance beginning in Federal Fiscal Year 2010

Does the rule incorporate material by reference? Yes X No Does this rule repeat language found in statute? If yes, please explain.