United States Anti-Dumping Measures on Oil Country Tubular Goods from Mexico
[…] Furthermore, a single company can request order-wide revocation, pursuant to section 351.222(b)(1) of the regulations, in the context of a request for an annual assessment review. Normally, however, an order-wide request under section 351.222(b)(1) would only occur if the industry in the exporting country consisted of a single company or group of companies. Like requests for company-specific revocation, such requests must comply with the terms of section 351.222(d) and (e) of the regulations. 27 In the course of considering a request for order-wide revocation under section 351.222(b)(1), Commerce would have to consider "[w]hether all exporters and producers covered at the time of revocation by the order or the suspension agreement have sold the subject merchandise at not less than normal value for a period of at least three consecutive years; and [w]hether the continued application of the anti-dumping duty order is otherwise necessary to offset dumping."
Q29. Could the United States explain the status of the Sunset Policy Bulletin under US law, and its role and function in the conduct and determination of sunset reviews?