Federal Communications Commission DA 16-821 Before the Federal Communications Commission Washington, D.C. 20554
[…] 4 47 CFR §§ 54.501-54.502.

5 47 CFR § 54.505.

6 47 CFR § 54.523 (“An eligible school, library, or consortium must pay the non-discount portion of services or products purchased with universal service discounts.”). Although this rule was not codified until 2004, it has been in place since the start of the E-rate program.