2003-2004 Bill 3404: Underage Tobacco Distribution/Possession Provisions Changed from Eighteen
[…] This survey shall: 32 (1) involve a statistically valid sample of the individuals in 33 each grade from sixth through twelfth; 34 (2) not include any individual who is eighteen twenty - one 35 years of age or older; and 36 (3) be made available to the public, along with the resulting 37 date, excluding respondent identities and respondent-identifiable 38 date.” 39 40 SECTION 8. Section 44-128-50(B)(3)(d) of the 1976 Code is 41 amended to read: 42

1 [3404] 4 1 “(d) two youths between the ages of twelve and eighteen 2 twenty - one; and” 3 4 SECTION 9. This act takes effect upon approval by the 5 Governor. 6 ----XX---- 7

1 [3404] 5

Recommended publications