State, Local and Federal Statutes Against Source of Income Discrimination
[…] Oklahoma

Title 25, §1452: Discriminatory Housing Practices “A. It shall be an unlawful discriminatory housing practice for any person, or any agent or employee of such person:

… 8. To refuse to consider as a valid source of income any public assistance, alimony, or child support, awarded by a court, when that source can be verified as to its amount, length of time received, regularity, or receipt because of race, color, religion, gender, national origin, age, familial status, or handicap….”

Oregon

Title 51, §659A.421: Discrimination in selling, renting or leasing property (1) No person shall, because of race, color, sex, marital status, source of income, familial status, religion or national origin of any person: